SEPTEMBER 2017 | CROSS COUNTRY
2017 Gaston County Cross Country Championships Boys Individual Results
First Team All Gaston County
1. Landon Maxwell, East Gaston: 16:47 - Gaston County Runner of the Year
2. Andrew Inman, Forestview: 17:07
3. Dasani Hawkins, Forestview: 17:39
4. Michael Hamilton, Highland Tech: 17:42
5. Richard Lauer, Highland Tech: 17:57
6. Pierce Johnston, Stuart Cramer: 18:27
7. Sheldon Burrell, Forestview: 18:46
Second Team All Gaston County
8. Aden Smith, Forestview: 18:59
9. Jacob Mullen, East Gaston: 19:03
10. Max Queen, Forestview: 19:16
11. Ben Boyle, South Point: 19:20
12. Matthew Cloninger, Forestview: 19:26
13. Hunter Rice, Stuart Cramer: 19:31
14. Trevor Davidson, Highland Tech: 19:33
Girls Individual Results
First Team All Gaston County
1. Sophia Raspanti, Forestview: 20:40
2. Phoebe Raspanti, Forestview: 21:58
3. Zoe Bumeter, Stuart Cramer: 23:28
4. Mackenzie Miller, East Gaston: 23:45
5. Carrington Pearson, Ashbrook: 23:49
6. Emma King, South Point: 23:55
7. Victoria Perez, Highland Tech: 24:02
Second Team All Gaston County
Danielle Snuffer, Stuart Cramer: 24:19
9. Madison Lowry, Forestview: 24:23
10. Riley Phillips, Forestview: 24:32
11. Hassani Burris, Ashbrook: 24:40
12. Rebecca Cloninger, Forestview: 24:43
13. Chloe Michael, Highland Tech: 24:53
14. Ariana Bosquez, Ashbrook: 25:06
Boys Team Results
1. Forestview - 30
2. Highland Tech - 67
3. South Point - 96
4. East Gaston - 105
5. Stuart Cramer - 116
6. Ashbrook - 154
7. Bessemer City - 177
8. North Gaston - 201
9. Hunter Huss - 234
10. Cherryville - N/A
Girls Team Results
1. Forestview - 31
2. Ashbrook - 69
3. Highland Tech - 77
4. South Point - 82
5. Stuart Cramer - 92
6. Cherryville - 184
7. East Gaston - N/A
8. North Gaston - N/A
9. Hunter Huss - N/A

AUGUST 2017 | CROSS COUNTRY
Ashbrook Luminary Run Results - Boys varsity

PLACE-ATHLETE-TEAM-RESULT-POINTS

1 Landon Maxwell 12 East Gaston 16:15.73 1
2 Andrew Inman 12 Forestview 16:46.03 2
3 Matthew Fowler 11 Concord First Assemb 16:50.79 3
4 Beck Classey 12 East Lincoln 17:01.54 4
5 Daniel Hopkins 10 Lincolnton 17:23.12 5
6 Brendan Rooney 10 Gaston Christian Sch 17:24.69 6
7 Dasani Hawkins 12 Forestview 17:46.63 7
8 Michael Hamilton 12 Highland Tech 17:53.81 8
9 Jacob Laughlin 9 Mountain Island Char 17:54.57 9
10 Alec Nguyen 11 East Lincoln 18:05.28 10
11 Keegan Dillon 12 Salisbury 18:09.71 11
12 Miles Phillips 9 East Lincoln 18:13.17 12
13 Richard Lauer 10 Highland Tech 18:18.87 13
14 Will Blankenship 12 Shelby 18:20.72 14
15 Shelden Burrell 12 Forestview 18:42.26 15
16 Noah Oliver 10 Gaston Christian Sch 18:47.03 16
17 Michael Lowry 9 Salisbury 19:03.03 17
18 Matthew Cloninger 11 Forestview 19:03.55 18
19 Harrison Reeves 12 Hough, William A 19:15.03 19
20 Max Queen 12 Forestview 19:18.76 20
21 Christopher Upton 9 R-S Central 19:26.68 21
22 Shanta Cole 12 Hopewell 19:27.40 22
23 Isaac Shuford 12 East Burke 19:29.66 23
24 Logan Shuford 10 East Burke 19:38.88 24
25 Theodore Montejo 12 East Burke 19:39.12 25
26 Aden Smith 11 Forestview 19:49.10 26
27 Ben Ebert 12 Hough, William A 19:57.43 27
28 Justin Tolbert 10 South Point 20:00.87 28
29 Sincere Medley 11 Shelby 20:03.54 29
30 Jacob Mullen 9 East Gaston 20:12.05 30


Results-Girls Varsity
1 Sophia Raspanti 11 Forestview 19:55.77 1
2 Ashtyn Smith 12 Hough, William A 21:56.14 2
3 Olivia Humphrey 11 East Lincoln 22:00.69
4 Harper Bond 11 Mountain Island Char 22:58.46 3
5 Carrington Pearson 10 Ashbrook 23:07.82 4
6 Phoebe Raspanti 9 Forestview 23:13.47 5
7 Leah Cressler 10 Salisbury 23:28.45 6
8 Mary Kaufmann 12 Salisbury 23:38.68 7
9 Gracie Lane 9 R-S Central 23:48.93 8
10 Bentley Strong 12 East Burke 23:49.03
11 Ellen Simons 11 Salisbury 23:55.06 9
12 Tori Clifton 11 Shelby 24:00.77 10
13 Emma Smith 11 Hopewell 24:01.41
14 Emma Ware 12 Shelby 24:10.77 11
15 Gracie Ruff 10 East Burke 24:28.72
16 Caroline Wills 11 Hough, William A 24:51.83 12
17 Mackenzie Miller 12 East Gaston 25:02.84 13
18 Bailey Stinson 10 Concord First Assemb 25:12.69 14
19 Katie Tischer 11 Hough, William A 25:19.19 15
20 Anna Gardner 9 Hough, William A 25:25.34 16
21 Bess Bryan 12 Salisbury 25:37.16 17
22 Morgan Nowacki 10 Cleveland County Hom 25:39.77 18
23 Rebecca Cloninger 11 Forestview 25:44.06 19
24 Allayna Ingram 10 Lincolnton 25:46.48
25 Hassani Burris 12 Ashbrook 25:50.94 20
26 Maggie Womick 10 R-S Central 25:51.73 21
27 Hannah Hattingh 11 Mountain Island Char 25:52.58 22
28 Kaci Carter 12 Shelby 25:55.67 23
29 Isabel Radebaugh 10 Lincolnton 25:57.90
30 Mia Queen 12 Forestview 26:02.20 24



Schedule

Roster

Coaching Staff


STATE CHAMPION

Glenn Sparrow - 3A State Champion Cross Country 1978



M Cross Country


W Cross Country


2017 | Big Red Booster Club Website | Contact Us Webmaster